HISTORICAL RECORD OF PAST SCHOLARSHIP AWARD WINNERS


DR. JOHN J. SMYTH

1984 -Lori Weisenburger
1985 -Mary Klaustermeier
1986 -Ranae Hochstein
1987 -Jody Wilkens
1988 -Caroline Govrik
1989 -Timothy Alberts
1990 -Jennifer Quast
1991 -Darlene Litzau
1992 -Melissa A. Kulinski
1993 -Brian Lepel
1994 -Tracy Feltmann
1995 -Jason Hertzog
1996-Jenny Krone
1997- Adam Wortz
1998-Amanda Schauer
1999-Kristin Kulinski
2000-Seth Frederickson
2001-Lindsey Heiraas
2002-Dustin Anderson
2003-Amber Wacker
2004-Noah Houg
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

Ronald Stibal

1984-Paul Burandt
1985-Michelle Stibal
1985-Douglas Marshall
1986-Mark Brose
1987-Tammy Mathews
1988-Darian Litzau
1989-Jason Mathews
1990-Timothy Grenke
1991-Janet Raduenz
1992-Daniel G. Burdick
1993-Terrence Grenke
1994-Craig Heimerl
1995-Marie Bondhus
1996-Christen Busch
1997-Jennifer Adickes
1998-Joseph Fiecke
1999-Angela Baumann
2000- Bonni Bondhus
2001-Kristin Anderson
2002-Travis Schurman
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX



ROGER WEILAND / RONALD STIBAL

2003-Paul Krienke
2004-Britney Latzig
2005-Courtney Guenigsman
2006-Amy Birkholz
2007-Jake Prehn
2008-Matt Zitzloff
2009-Kate Larson
2010-Michael Schnaser
2011-Benjamin Price
2012-Brooke Baird
2013-Ashle Lukes


DR. RAY R. SHEPPARD

1985 -Minde Hochstein
1986 -Brenda Briesemeister
1987 -Brian Hoernemann
1988 -Teresa Ide
1989 - Tammy Mickolichek
1990 -Jody Rolf
1991 -David D. Hall
1992 -Rebecca J. Bayerl
1993 -Jill Stumpf
1994 -Rachael Getz
1995 -Lynette Pawelk
1996-Jessie Krone
1997-Rich Biske
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX


PTSA

1989 -Debra Lepel


KARL SPELLUM

1992 -Nicole M. Cantin and Tamara J. Behning
1993 -Michael Russel
1994 -Robin Hendrickson
1995 -Kelly Peterson
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX


DAVID ADAMS AND CRAIG RENKEN

1989 - Steven Hummel and Christine Hoernemann
1990 - Joshua Bettcher and Troy Feltmann
1991 - Patricia Lepel and Brad Bruckschen
1992 - Robert A. Lepel and Jothan F. Weisenburger
1993 - Lisa Kirking
1994 - Mike Roll
1995 - Aaron Schultz
1996-  Jessa Johaneson
1997- Jodi Hoof
1998- Molly Martin
1999- Melanie Otto
2000- Jenny Birkholz
2001- Angela Bahr
2002- Phillip Schmalz
2003- Katie Otto
2004- Jenny Bahr
2005- Brock Klobe
2006- Jason Latzke
2007- Corey Czech
 2008- Nik Gustafson
2009- Riika Quernemoen
2010- Kaleb Buessing
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX


CHARLIE ADAMS

1996- Brian Mielke
1997- Laura Mochinske
1998- Laura Stapel
1999- Jeff Stotko
2000- Melanie Schmaltz
2001- Kate Duncan
2002- David Paulson
2003- Christi Paulson
2004- Katie Bergquist
2005- Zach Godel
2006- Kevin Anderson
2007- James Kiekhaefer
2008- Bryan Cory
2009- Eric Dietal
2010- Brandon Mork


LESTER PRAIRIE LIONS

1992- Rachel L. Hoof and Kraig R. Krienke
1993- Timothy Houk and Travis Zellmann - LP
          LuAnn Fasching - HTW
1994- Jeanna Wacker and Chad Wendolek
1995- Garette Ehrke and Jaclyn Mochinske
1996-  Michelle Russell-Tom Schoenfeld
1997-  Derek Zebell-Meganne Stifter
1998- Leianne Knoll
1999- Ryan Redfield
2000- Kris Klitzke
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX


LIONS/ LION DON Z. HALL

1998- Sarah Gueningsman
1999- Nathan Mensing
2000- Ryan Schermann
2001- Nicole Fiecke
2002- Christin Kley
2003- Dane Birkholz
2004-  Tyler Bergquist
2005- Emily Angvall
2006- Brian Baumann
2007- Abby Remer
2008- Heather Foust
2009- Kerstin Sanders
2010- Scott Christensen
2011- Katie Paschke
2012- Paliya Menghkempeng
2013- Nick Bettcher

HOLLYWOOD BOOSTERS

1994- Ryan Busch
1995- Sheri Hoernemann
1996- Andrew Govrik
1997- Josh Foust
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX


ART SCHWICHTENBERG

1994- Sara Mensing
        Jennifer Wilkens
        Sean Peterson
        Christine Ide

1995- Jacob Kohler
         Angela Ross
         Michael Govrik
         Vicki Krienke
1996- Gail Briesemeister
         Tricia Bayerl
         Josh Rehmann
         Nathan Bach
1997- Angela Parpart
         Theresa Schurmann
         Robin Foss
         Melissa Stifter
1998-  Colleen Giesen
         Benjamin Remer
         Stephen Dossett
         Sally Kappel
1999- Teri Fillbrandt
         Nicole Rehman
         Christine Lorentz
         Joy Lipe
2000- Bryan remer
         Marie Krienke
         Jessica Foust
         Laura Fleischmann     
2001- Tyler Wortz
         Laura Angvall
         Crystal Foust
         Rachel Schmidt
2002- Dale Krienke
         JaNaye Jilek
         Melissa Birkholz
         JaNaye Hoof
2003- Starrla Mathews
         Adam Foss
         Leah Remer
         Josh Fritz
2004- Elizabeth Templin
         Anne Foust
         Jenna Foust
         Nicole Weisenburger
2005- Jenna McNallie
         Jenny Long
         Kelli Birkholz
         Megan Schmalz


2006- Kaleh Berrier
         Dustin Paulson
         Kelsey Potts
         Hannah Wortz

2007- Joseph Kley
         Alex Millerberndt
         Jason Barney
         Ben Machemehl

2008- Carrie Paulson
        Brooke Jilek
        Jamie Thiel
        Brittnay Litzau

2009- Nicole Condon
        Amanda Heimerl
        Cory Dammann
        Arthurine Zakama

2010- Bethany Briggs
       Samantha Condon
       Shane Cory
       Natalie Lange

2011- Jeremy Condon
       Calla Bondhus
       Derek Litzau

2012- Nikki Simon
       Kristi Edblom
       Sally Krull
       Sam Scoblic

2013- Peyton Thiry
        Miranda Beusing
        Krista Lange
        Brenna Messer


JILEK FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

2002- Katie Fiecke
2003- Kari Lemke
2004- Emily Duncan
2005- Anne Kiekhaefer
2006- Rachel Kyllo
2007- Vince Starkson
2008- Marissa Millerbernd
2009- Karen Anderson
2010- Anastasia Hartwig
2011- Katelin Dietel
2012- Garret Schultz
2013- Morgan Roush


ANDERSON FAMILY

2003- Kristi Fillbrandt
2004- Andy Grunloh
2005- Nicole Norsman
2006- Brianna Radtke
2007- Matt Wroge
2008- Karen Anderson
2009- Brianna Briggs
2010- Jessika  Lukes
2011- Thomas Lyrek
2012- Jared Kadrie
2013- Kyle Schultz


LUTHER HERMANSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

2006- Maria Anderson
2007- Corinne Goplin
2008- Brittney Aamondt
2009- Naomi Martin
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

LAVONNE SEEMANN NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS (2008)
Nicole Gueningsmann and Samantha Kadrie

CLASS OF 1983 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (2009)
MacKenzie Alberts

CLASS OF 2008 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (2010)
Tasha Racette

CLASS OF 2009 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (2010)
Tyler Vollrath



SENIOR ATHLETE OF THE YEAR

2005- Josh Kern        Kelly Birkholz
2006- Mike Penaz      Brianna Radtke
2007-        
2008-
2009- Eric Dietel         Brianna Briggs
2010- Brandon Mork    Anastasia Hartwig
2011- Josh Mueller       Katelin Dietel
2012- Sam Scoblic & Jared Kadrie (Co-Male Atheletes of the Year)
2013- Peyton Thiry       Krista Lange





 

  
Mission Statement
"To develop every learner to the learner's maximum potential, to succeed and continue to learn in a changing world."
Address
131 Hickory Street North
Lester Prairie, MN 55354
PH: (320) 395-2521
FAX: (320) 395-4204
Follow Us On